SOAR Prep Academy

Bell Schedules

Regular Day Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
PERIOD 1 7:50 AM 8:39 AM 49 min
PERIOD 2 8:42 AM 9:28 AM 46 min
SNACK 9:28 AM 9:38 AM 10 min
PERIOD 3 9:41 AM 10:27 AM 46 min
PERIOD 4 10:30 AM 11:16 AM 46 min
LUNCH 11:16 AM 11:46 AM 30 min
PERIOD 5 11:49 AM 12:35 PM 46 min
PERIOD 6 12:38 PM 1:24 PM 46 min
PERIOD 7 1:27 PM 2:13 PM 46 min
FLEX DAY SCHEDULE (WEDNESDAYS)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
PERIOD 1 7:50 AM 8:27 AM 37 min
PERIOD 2 8:30 AM 9:07 AM 37 min
SNACK 9:07 AM 9:17 AM 10 min
PERIOD 3 9:20 AM 9:57 AM 37 min
PERIOD 4 10:00 AM 10:37 AM 37 min
LUNCH 10:37 AM 11:07 AM 30 min
PERIOD 5 11:10 AM 11:47 AM 37 min
PERIOD 6 11:50 AM 12:27 PM 37 min
PERIOD 7 12:30 PM 1:07 PM 37 min
Final Exam Bell Schedule - Regular Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:50 AM 8:25 AM 35 min
Period 2 8:28 AM 9:02 AM 34 min
Period 3 9:05 AM 9:39 AM 34 min
Snack 9:39 AM 9:49 AM 10 min
Period 4 9:52 AM 10:26 AM 34 min
Lunch 10:26 AM 10:56 AM 30 min
Period 5 10:59 AM 11:33 AM 34 min
Period 6 11:36 AM 12:10 PM 34 min
Final Exam - Period 7 12:13 PM 2:13 PM 120 min
Final Exam Bell Schedule - Minimum Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Block (1,3, or 4) 7:50 AM 9:50 AM 120 min
Lunch 9:50 AM 10:20 AM 30 min
Second Block (2, 5, or 6) 10:23 AM 12:23 PM 120 min